It’s a big night in the NBA with a pair of huge potential playoff previews on the docket. First, the Cleveland Cavaliers will visit LeBron James and the Philadelphia 76ers in a star-studded matchup. Following that, we’ll see a Western Conference showdown between the Denver Nuggets and Oklahoma City Thunder.
Prior to tonight’s game, take advantage of Bleacher Nation Fantasy’s new sign-up offer! You can get a 100% deposit match up to $100, plus a Bonus Pick on tonight’s Bears vs. Patriots Thursday Night Football matchup.
Click Here to get started prior to tonight’s action getting underway! Now let’s take a look at some options for Cleveland vs. Philly and Denver vs. Oklahoma City on Bleacher Nation Fantasy.
Cleveland Cavaliers at Philadelphia 76ers (6:00 PM CT)
Donovan Mitchell (CLE)
Points + Assists: 30.5 Points + Rebounds: 30.5 Pts + Rebs + Asts: 35.5Evan Mobley (CLE)
Points: 17.5 Points + Assists: 20.5 Points + Rebounds: 26.5 Pts + Rebs + Asts: 30.5James Harden (CLE)
Points: 18.5 Points + Assists: 26.5 Points + Rebounds: 23.5 Pts + Rebs + Asts: 30.5 Apr 29, 2026; Cleveland, Ohio, USA; Cleveland Cavaliers guard James Harden (1) celebrates against the Toronto Raptors in the third quarter of game five of the first round of the 2026 NBA Playoffs at Rocket Arena. Mandatory Credit: David Richard-Imagn ImagesJarrett Allen (CLE)
Points: 13.5 Points + Rebounds: 21.5Jaylon Tyson (CLE)
Points: 8.5Peyton Watson (CLE)
Points: 13.5 Points + Rebounds: 18.5 Pts + Rebs + Asts: 20.5Sam Merrill (CLE)
Points: 8.5Jaylen Brown (PHI)
Points: 20.5 Points + Assists: 24.5 Points + Rebounds: 26.5 Pts + Rebs + Asts: 30.5Joel Embiid (PHI)
Points: 22.5 Points + Assists: 26.5 Points + Rebounds: 30.5 Pts + Rebs + Asts: 34.5LeBron James (PHI)
Points: 15.5 Points + Assists: 23.5 Points + Rebounds: 22.5 Pts + Rebs + Asts: 30.5 Oct 16, 2026; Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA; Philadelphia 76ers forward LeBron James (23) reacts in a game against the Boston Celtics at Xfinity Mobile Arena. Mandatory Credit: Bill Streicher-Imagn ImagesTyrese Maxey (PHI)
Points: 23.5 Points + Assists: 28.5 Points + Rebounds: 26.5 Pts + Rebs + Asts: 32.5VJ Edgecombe (PHI)
Points: 10.5 Points + Assists: 13.5 Points + Rebounds: 15.5 Pts + Rebs + Asts: 18.5Denver Nuggets at Oklahoma City Thunder (8:30 PM CT)
Aaron Gordon (DEN)
Points: 14.5 Points + Assists: 16.5 Points + Rebounds: 20.5 Pts + Rebs + Asts: 22.5Cameron Johnson (DEN)
Points: 12.5 Points + Rebounds: 16.5 Pts + Rebs + Asts: 18.5Christian Braun (DEN)
Points: 10.5 Points + Rebounds: 14.5DeMar DeRozan (DEN)
Points + Rebounds: 15.5 Pts + Rebs + Asts: 18.5Jamal Murray (DEN)
Points: 22.5 Points + Assists: 28.5 Points + Rebounds: 26.5 Pts + Rebs + Asts: 32.5 May 15, 2025; Denver, Colorado, USA; Denver Nuggets guard Jamal Murray (27) and center Nikola Jokic (15) and guard Christian Braun (0) in the fourth quarter against the Oklahoma City Thunder during game six of the second round for the 2025 NBA Playoffs at Ball Arena. Mandatory Credit: Isaiah J. Downing-Imagn ImagesNikola Jokić (DEN)
Points: 25.5 Points + Assists: 35.5 Points + Rebounds: 38.5 Pts + Rebs + Asts: 48.5Ajay Mitchell (OKC)
Points: 11.5 Points + Assists: 14.5 Points + Rebounds: 14.5Cason Wallace (OKC)
Points: 8.5Chet Holmgren (OKC)
Points: 14.5 Points + Assists: 16.5 Points + Rebounds: 23.5 Pts + Rebs + Asts: 24.5Isaiah Hartenstein (OKC)
Points: 8.5 Points + Rebounds: 16.5 Pts + Rebs + Asts: 19.5Jalen Williams (OKC)
Points: 18.5 Points + Assists: 23.5 Points + Rebounds: 23.5 Pts + Rebs + Asts: 28.5Jared McCain (OKC)
Points: 9.5Shai Gilgeous-Alexander (OKC)
Points: 30.5 Points + Assists: 37.5 Points + Rebounds: 34.5 Pts + Rebs + Asts: 41.5 Mar 9, 2026; Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA; Oklahoma City Thunder guard Shai Gilgeous-Alexander (2) dribbles down the court against the Denver Nuggets during the second half at Paycom Center. Mandatory Credit: Alonzo Adams-Imagn Images21+. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER. Responsible Gaming Resources
Hence then, the article about lebron james shai gilgeous alexander and more nba dfs picks on thursday on bn fantasy was published today ( ) and is available on Bleacher Nation ( Middle East ) The editorial team at PressBee has edited and verified it, and it may have been modified, fully republished, or quoted. You can read and follow the updates of this news or article from its original source.
Read More Details
Finally We wish PressBee provided you with enough information of ( LeBron James, Shai Gilgeous-Alexander, and More NBA DFS Picks on Thursday on BN Fantasy )
Also on site :